Privacy Policy

1. Privacy policy

IBERICOOL informs users of the website about its policy regarding the processing and protection of personal data of users and customers that can be collected by navigation or contracting services through its website.

In this sense, IBERICOOL ensures compliance with current regulations regarding the protection of personal data, reflected in the Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data and Royal Decree 1720/2007 21 December, approving the Regulation of Development of the LOPD.

The use of this website constitutes acceptance of this privacy policy.

2. Collection, purpose and processing of data

IBERICOOL has the duty to inform users of its website about the collection of personal data that can be carried out either by sending email or by filling in forms on the website. In this sense, IBERICOOL will be held responsible for the data collected by the means described above.

In turn IBERICOOL informs users that the purpose of the processing of the data collected includes: Attention of requests made by users, inclusion in the agenda of contacts, provision of services and the management of the business relationship.

Operations, management and technical procedures carried out in an automated or not automated and to enable the collection, storage, modification, transfer and other actions on personal data, are considered processing of personal data.

All personal data that are collected through the website IBERICOOL, and therefore may be considered a treatment of personal data will be included in the files declared to the Spanish Data Protection Agency by IBERICOOL.

3. Disclosure of information to third parties

IBERICOOL informs users that their personal data will not be transferred to third organizations, except that the transfer of data is covered in a legal obligation or the provision of a service implies the need for a contractual relationship with a manager treatment. In the latter case, only carry out the transfer of data to third when IBERICOOL has the explicit consent of the user.

4. User rights

Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data gives interested parties the opportunity to exercise a number of rights related to the processing of personal data.

As long as the user data are processed by IBERICOOL. Users may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition in accordance with the provisions of current legislation on the protection of personal data.

To make use of the exercise of these rights, the user must go through written communication, providing documentation of their identity (ID or passport), to the following address: IBERICOOL, C / Blanca de Castilla 1ºA No. 5 28023 Aravaca Madrid or the address is replaced in the General data Protection Registry. Such communication should reflect the following information: name and surname, the petition request, address and supporting data.

The exercise of rights shall be performed by the user. However, they may be executed by an authorized person as authorized legal representative. In such a case, it must provide documentation proving this representation of interested

Powered by themekiller.com